ASHA MODERN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL|AMIS School
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
  • Admission Open For 2020-21      
 
Time Table (Teacher's wise)

S.NO TEACHER'S NAME I II III IV V VI VII
1 A.K. Singh Maths
IX A
Maths
X C
Maths
XI C
Maths
VI B
  Maths(1-3)X C
'---------
Maths
VII C
2 Abhishek Sharma Science
VII A
PHYSICS
XII B
  PHYSICS
XI A
PHY + CHEM.
IX D
PHY. (1-3) IX B
(4) XI B, (5) XI A
PHY. (1-3) X A
(4) XI B, (5) XI A
3 Amit Ch.   PT(1-3) VI A + B
PT(4-6) VII C+ VI C
Ph.Ed.
XI
Ph.Ed.
XII
PT(1-3) VIII A + B
PT(4-6) VIII C
PT(1-3) VII A + B
PT(4-6) X A+ C
PT(1-3) X B
PT(1-6) IX ABCD
4 Anjali Jain Hindi IV A   Hindi VII A   Hindi VI C Hindi  III A Hindi VI B
5 Annu Gaur   UKG UKG UKG ,Free(1-3) UKG UKG UKG
6 Anshu  --------------
Maths (4-6) I A
Hindi(1,2,4,5)
Free (3,6)
Maths
I A
G.K/Conv.(1-3) UKG
G.K/Conv.(4-6) LKG
  Hindi
II A
Hindi(1-3) I A
G.K. /Art(4-6) I A
7 Anuj Sharma Chem.
XII B
Chem.
XI A
  Chem.
XI B
Chem.
XII A
(1) XII B, (2) XII A
(3) XI B, (4) XI A
(1) XII B, (2) XII A
(3) XI B, (4) XI A
8 Anuradha S.St. III A   S.St. VI C   S.St. IV A S.St. V B S.St. VI A
9 Ashu Arora BIO+ CHEM.
X B
Science
VIII A
Science
V B
  BIO+ CHEM.
IX A
Bio(1-3) IX  C
Bio(4-6) IX D
BIO(1-3) X C
'---------
10 Balpreet Kaur Comp(1-3) I A
------------
Comp.(1-3) VII C
Comp.(4-6) IV B
Comp.(1-3) II B
Comp.(4-6) II A
Comp.(1-3) III B
Comp.(4-6) IV A
Comp.(1-3) V B
Comp.(4-6) VIII A
----------
Comp.(4-6) VII B
-----------
Comp(4-6) VI C
11 Bharti      IP
XI
  Comp.(1-3)VI A
Comp.(4-6) VI B
Comp.(1-3)V A
Comp.(4-6) VII A
Comp.
IX
12 Bhawna Eng II A Eng II A   Eng I A Eng I A Eng III B  
13 Bhumika Eng V B Eng  VIII B Eng VII B     Eng IV B Eng III C
14 Bibha Sharma Hindi VI A Sans(1-3) VI C
G.K.(5-6) V A Free 4
  Hindi V B Sans(1-3) VI B
Sans(4-6) VI A
  Hindi VIII B
15 D.K.Sharma Accounts XII C B.Study XI C   Acc + B.St. XI C Acc + B.St. XII C B.St(1,2) XII C
Rem + Math (3-5)
B.St(1,2,4,5)XII C
FREE (3)
16 Dipti Jain   PT(1-2) V A,(3) I & II B
PT(4-5) V B (6) I
PT(2-3) IV A
PT(5-6) IV B
Ph.Ed.
XII
P.T.(1-3) III A
PT(4-6) VI B,C
   
17 Divesh Ch. Science VII C S.St. X B Science VIII C S.St. IX A     Science VII B
18 Gaurav Prashar PHY + CHEM.
IX C
  PHYSICS
XII A
PHY + CHEM.
X C
PHYSICS
XI B
(1) XII A, (2) XII B
PHY. (4-6) IX A
(1) XII A, (2) XII B
PHY. (4-6) X B
19 Gayatri Kapoor Eng
VIII A
Eng
IX B
Eng
IX D
  ------
Eng(4-6)X B
Eng
II B
Eng
II B
20 Guneet Science VI C Science IV A Science VIII B Science V A     Science III A
21 Kalpna S.       IP
XII
Comp.(1-3)VIII C
Comp.(4-6) VIII B
IP (3)
XII
Comp.
IX
22 Kanika Sharma   Economics
XII C
Science
VI B
Maths
VI A
Accounts
XI C
Economics
XI C
Eco(1-3) XI C
Rem. (4,5)
23 M.P. Singh BIOLOGY
XI B
  BIOLOGY
XII B
BIO+ CHEM.
IX B
BIO + CHEM.
X A
(4) XII B
(5) XI B
(4) XII B
(5) XI B
24 Manu  Maths
XII A
Maths
IX C
Maths
X B
  Maths
XI A
Free(1-3,6)
Maths(4-5)XII A
Maths(1-3) XI A + C
'------------
25 Meetu NUR+LKG+UKG II B
Hindi + Maths+ games
  ----------
Hindi(4-6) III B
Hindi (1-3) III B
-----------
P.T/MUSIC/Rym.
Games/SmartClass I A
Hindi(1-3) II A
Music (4),free(5,6)
26 Monika Arora S.St. III C S.St. VII A   ----------
S.St.(4-6)VII C
  S.St. VI B S.St. IV B
27 Neelima Gaba Hindi
X C
  Hindi
XI 
Hindi
X A
Hindi
IX C
Sans(1-2) VIII A
Sans(3-4) VIII B
Sans(5-6)VIII C
 
28 Nischal   Maths
X A
Maths
V A
Maths
VIII B
  Maths(1-3) X A
Maths(4-6) V A
Maths
VII A
29 Omkar  Eng
XI C
Eng
XI B
Eng
X A
Eng
X B
  Eng(1-2)XI B
-------
-------
Eng(4-6)X A
30 Payal Kalra Maths
IX D
Maths
III A
Maths
VIII A
Maths
XII C
Maths(1-3) X B
Maths(4-6) III A
   
31 Payal Mehta Maths
II B
    Maths
II B
Maths(1-3) III C
Maths(4-6) V B
Maths
III C
Maths
V B
32 Pooja Arora   NUR   NUR NUR NUR NUR
33 Pooja Garg Eng
XI A
  Eng
XII C
Eng
IX C
Eng.
X C
Eng(1-3) XI A
---------
------
Eng(4-6)X C
34 Poonam Tyagi   VI A (1),VI B(2)
V A(3), VII C(4)
VI C(5),V B(6)
(1) IV A(4) IV B
Free(2,3,5,6)
Eng.
VI C
  Eng.
VI A
 
35 Priyanka Tyagi Hindi
V A
Hindi
III C
  Hindi
IV B
Hindi
II B
Hindi
VII C
 
36 Rajni Budh. S.St.
X A
  S.St.
IX C
S.St.(1-3)VII C
------------
S.St
V A
S.St.(1-3) IX D
S.St.(4-6) IX C
 
37 Rajni Sharma Maths
IV B
Maths
III B
Maths(1-3) IV B
'---------
Maths
II A
Maths
II A
  Maths(1-3) III B
'---------
38 Raman   G.K/ART(1,3) IV B
G.K(4-5) VI B,Free(2,6)
S.ST.
III B
Gk/Art(1-3) III A
-------------
G.K(1-2) VII B
G.K(3-4) VII C
G.K(5-6) VII A
G.K(1-2) VIII C
G.K(3-4) VIII A
G.K(5-6) VIII B
GK/Art(1-3) VI C
Free(4), Games/SC(5,6) II A
39 Reshu Eng VI B Eng IX A Eng III A Eng VII A     Eng V A
40 Rinku Bhardwaj Science
III B
  Science
III C
Comp(1-3) III C
Comp(4-6) III A
Science
IV B 
Eng
IV A
 
41 Sanjeev Maths
VIII C
  ---------
Maths(4-6) IV A
Maths
VII B
Maths
IX B
Maths
VI C
Maths
IV A
42 Seema Batra   G.K/ART(1-3) V B
G.K/ART(4-6) VI A
G.K/ART(1-3) II A
G.K/ART(4-6) II B
G.K/ART(1-3) IV A
G.K/ART(4-6) III C
Art(1-2) VII C
Art(3-4) VII A
Art(5-6) VII B
Art(1-2) VIII B
Art(3-4) VIII C
Art(5-6) VIII A
--------------
G.K/ART(4-6) III B
43 Seemaa Seingh   Eng XII A     Eng XII B    
44 Shabnam S.St VIII B Eng VIII C Eng VII C S.St. IX D     S.St.
VIII A
45 Shaila Hindi VII B Hindi IX D Hindi IX B Hindi VIII  A     Hindi VIII C
46 Shashi Sh.     Hindi
IX A
Hindi
XII
Sans(1-2) VII A
Sans(3-4) VII B
Sans(5-6)VII C
Hindi
X B
 
47 Sonika   Art(1) VI C, Art(2) IV B
Art(4) V A ,free(3,5,Art(6) VI B 
Science
VI A
       
48 Sonu Bhatt              
49 Vijeta Sharma S.St.
IX B
S.St.
VII B
S.St.
X C
S.St.
VIII C
  S.St.(1-3) IX A
S.St.(4-6) IX B
 
50 Vishakha   LKG LKG Free(4-6) LKG LKG LKG




CLASS WISE TIME - TABLE(2017-18)   (13-04-2017)  
PERIOD             CLASS I II III IV V VI VII
NUR. Meetu PT Pooja Arora Meetu
G.K./ Conv.
Pooja Arora Pooja Arora Pooja Arora Pooja Arora
L.K.G. Vishakha Vishakha Anshoo(4-6)
GK/Con
Vishakha Vishakha Vishakha
U.K.G.  Annu Annu Anshoo(1-3)
Annu
Annu Annu Annu
I A Balpreet(1-3) Comp
Anshoo(4-6) Maths
Anshu(1,2,4,5) Hindi
Deepti(3,6)
Anshoo
Maths
Bhawna
Eng
Bhawna
Eng
Meetu
PT/Music/Rhy./SC/Game
Anshoo(1-3)Hindi
Anshoo(4-6) GK/Art
II A Bhawna
Eng
Bhawna
Eng
Seema B(1-3) GK/Art
Balpreet(4-6) Comp
Rajni Sharma
Maths
Rajni Sharma
Maths
Anshoo
Hindi
Meetu(1-3) Hindi
Meetu(4) Music
Raman(5-6) Games
II B Payal Mehta
Maths
Meetu(1,2) Music,
Deepti(3) PT
Meetu(4-6) hindi
Balpreet(1-3) Comp
Seema B(4-6) GK/Art
Payal Mehta
Maths
Priyanka
Hindi
Gayatri
Eng
Gayatri
Eng
III A Anuradha
S.St
Payal Sapra
Maths
Reshu
Eng.
Raman(1-3)Gk/ART
Rinku(4-6) Comp.
Deepti(1-3) PT
Payal Sapra(4-6) Maths
Anjali
Hindi
Guneet
Science
III B Rinku
Science
Rajni Sharma
Maths
Raman
S.St.
Balpreet(1-3) Comp
Meetu(4-6) Hindi
Meetu(1-3) Hindi
Deepti(4-6) PT
Bhawna
Eng
Seema B(1-3) GK/Art
Rajni Sharma(4-6) Maths
III C Monika
S.st
Priyanka
Hindi
Rinku
Science
Rinku(1-3) Comp.
Seema B(4-6) GK/Art
Payal M(1-3) Maths
Deepti (4-6) PT
Payal Mehta
Maths
Bhumika
English
IV A Anjali
Hindi
Guneet
Science
Poonam(1)Musid
Deepti(2-3) PT
Sanjeev(4-6) Maths
Seema (1-3) Gk/Art
Balpreet(4-6) Comp.
Anuradha
S.St.
Rinku
Eng.
Sanjeev
Maths
IV B Rajni Sharma
Maths
Raman(1,3) GK
Sonika(2) Art
Balpreet(4-6) Comp
Rajni S(1-3) Maths
Poonam(4) M,
Deepti(5-6) PT
Priyanka
Hindi
Rinku
Science
Bhumika
Eng.
Monika
S.St
V A Priyanka
Hindi
Deepti(1-3) PT
Sonika(4)Art,
Bibha(5-6) GK
Nishchal
Maths
Guneet
Science
Rajni Budhraja
S.St.
Bharti(1-3) Comp.
Nishchal(4-6) Maths
Rishu
Eng.
V B Bhumika
Eng
Seema(1-3) GK/Art
Deepti(4-6) PT
Ashu
Science
Bibha
Hindi
Balpreet(1-3) Comp
Payal M(4-6) Maths
Anuradha
S.St.
Payal Mehta
Maths
VI A Bibha
Hindi
Amit(1-3) PT
Seema B (4-6) GK/Art
Sonika
Science
Kanika
Maths
Bharti(1-3) Comp.
Bibha (4-6) Sans.
Poonam
Eng.
Anuradha
S.St.
VI B Rishu
Eng
Amit(1-3) PT
Raman(4,5) G.K.
Sonika(6) Art.
Kanika
Science
A.K. Singh
Maths
Bibha (1-3) Sans.
Bharti(4-6) Comp.
Monika
S.st
Anjali
Hindi
VI C Guneet
Science
Bibha (1-3) Sans.
Amit (4-6) PT
Anuradha
S.St.
Poonam
Eng.
Anjali
Hindi
Sanjeev
Maths
Raman (1-3) G.K./Art.
Balpreet (4-6) Comp.
VII A Abhishek
Science
Monika
S.st
Anjali
Hindi
Rishu
Eng
Shashi(1-2) Sans
Seema(3-4) Art
Raman(5-6) G.K
Amit(1-3) PT
Bharti (4-6) Comp.
Nishchal
Maths
VII B Shaila
Hindi
Vijeta
S.St.
Bhumika
Eng
Sanjeev
Maths
Raman(1-2) G.K
Shashi(3-4) Sans
Seema(5-6) Art
Amit(1-3) PT
Balpreet (4-6) Comp.
Divesh
Science
VII C Divesh
Science
Balpree  (1-3) Comp.
Amit(4-6) PT
Shabnam
Eng.
Rajini Budh.(1-3)S.St.
Monika(4-6) S.St.
Seema(1-2) Art
Raman(3-4) G.K
Shashi(5-6) Sans
Priyanka
Hindi
A.K.Singh
Maths
VIII A Gayatri
Eng
Ashu
Science
Payal Sapra
Maths
Shaila
Hindi
Amit(1-3) PT
Balpreet (4-6) Comp.
Neelima (1-2) Sans
Raman(3-4) G.K
Seema(5-6) Art
Shabnam
S.St.
VIII B Shabnam
S.st
Bhumika
Eng.
Guneet
Science
Nishchal
Maths
Amit(1-3) PT
Kalpna (4-6) Comp.
Seema(1-2) Art
Neelima (3-4) Sans
Raman(5-6) G.K
Bibha
Hindi
VIII C Sanjeev
Maths
Shabnam
Eng
Divesh
Science
Vijeta
S.St.
Kalpna (1-3) Comp.
Amit(4-6) PT
Raman(1-2) G.K
Seema(3-4) Art
Neelima (5-6) Sans
Shaila
Hindi
IX A A.K.Singh
Maths
Rishu
Eng
Shashi
Hindi
Divesh
S.St
Ashu
Chem,Bio.
Vijeta(1-3) S.st
Gaurav(4-6) Phy.
Bharti/Kalpna
Comp
Amit (PT)
IX B Vijeta
S.St
Gayatri
Eng
Shaila
Hindi
M.P.Singh
Chem,Bio.
Sanjeev
Maths
Abhishek(1-3)Phy.
Vijeta(4-6) S.st
IX C Gaurav
Phy,Chem
Manu
Maths
Rajni Budh
S.St.
Pooja Garg
Eng.
Neelima
Hindi
Ashu(1-3)Bio
Rajni(4-6)S.St
IX D Payal Sapra
Maths
Shaila
Hindi
Gayatri
Eng
Shabnam
S.st
Abhishek
Phy,Chem
Rajni(1-3)S.St
Ashu(4-6)Bio
X A Rajni Budh
S.St.
Nishchal
Maths
Omkar
Eng.
Neelima
Hindi
M.P.Singh(1-3) Bio
Chem(4-6)
Nishchal(1-3) Maths
Amit(4-6) PT
Abhishek(1-3)Phy.
Omkar(4-6) English
X B Ashu
Bio,Chem
Divesh
S.St
Manu
Maths
Omkar
Eng.
Payal (1-3) Maths
Gayatri(4-6) Eng.
Shashi
Hindi
Amit(1-3) PT
Gaurav (4-6) Phy.
X C Neelima
Hindi
A.K. Singh
Maths
Vijeta
S.St.
Gaurav
Phy,Chem
Pooja Garg
Eng
A.K. Singh(1-3) Maths
Amit(4-6) PT
Ashu(1-3)Bio
Pooja(4-6) Eng
XI A Pooja Garg
Eng
Anuj
Chem.
Bharti(IP)
Amit(Ph. Ed)
Neelima (Hindi)
A.K. (Maths)(XI C)
Abhishek
Physics
Manu
Maths
Pooja (1-3) Eng
(4) C,(5) P
Manu(1-3) Maths
(4) C, (5) P
XI B M.P.
Bio
Omkar
Eng.
Anuj
Chem.
Gaurav
Physics
Omkar(1-2) Eng.
(3) C, (4) P (5) B
(1-2)------
(3) C, (4) P, (5) B
XI C Omkar
Eng.
D.K.
B.St.
D.K. Kanika Kanika Manu/D.K(1-3) Rem.
D.K.(4-5)
XII A Manu
Maths
Seemaa Seingh
Eng
Gaurav
Phy.
Kalpna(IP)
Amit/Deepti(Ph. Ed)
Shashi  (Hindi)
Payal S (Maths)
Anuj
Chme.
(1)P, (2) C, 3(IP)
Manu(3-5) Maths
(1)P, (2) C,
(4-5) -----------
XII B Anuj
Chem.
Abhishek
Physics
M.P.
Bio.
Seemaa Seingh
Eng.
(1)C, (2) P, (3) -
(4) B, (5) -
(1)C, (2) P, (3) -
(4) B, (5) -
XII C D.K.
Acc.
Kanika
Eco
Pooja Garg
Eng.
D.K. D.K. (1-2) (3) IP
Manu/D.K. (3-5) Remedial
D.K. SIR (1,2,4,5)
Kalpna (3) IP